DCSIMG

Football fixtures for the week ahead

editorial image

editorial image

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17

FA VASE – Second Round: Amersham Town v Rye Utd; Ampthill Town v Diss Town; Berkhamsted v Southend Manor; Colney Heath v Hadleigh Utd; Hatfield Town v Ely City; Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters; Peterborough Northern Star v Dunstable Town; Takeley v Hertford Town; AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Basford United; Borrowash Victoria v Northampton Spencer; Bridgnorth Town v Boston Town; Causeway United v Desborough Town; Deeping Rangers v Norton United; Newport Pagnell Town v Enfield 1893; Oadby Town v Spalding United; Shepshed Dynamo v Rocester; St Ives Town v Wisbech Town.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Barwell; Arlesey Town v Kettering Town; Bedford Town v Bashley; Bedworth United v Gosport Borough; Bideford v St Albans City; Frome Town v Chesham United; Hemel Hempstead Town v Stourbridge; Hitchin Town v Banbury United; Leamington v St Neots Town; Redditch United v Chippenham Town; Weymouth v Cambridge City.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Biggleswade Town; Ashford Town (Middx) v Godalming Town; Aylesbury v Uxbridge; Barton Rovers v North Greenford United; Beaconsfield SYCOB v Northwood; Chalfont St Peter v Slough Town; Daventry Town v Chertsey Town; Guildford City v Woodford United; Leighton Town v Fleet Town; Rugby Town v Royston Town; Thatcham Town v Burnham.

COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS

Bedfordshire FA Senior Trophy – Second Round: P

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hanwell Town v AFC Dunstable; London Tigers v Leverstock Green.

Division One Cup – Second Round: Harpenden Town v Hoddesdon Town.

Division One: Chesham United Reserves v Kings Langley; Cranfield United v Southall; Sun Postal Sports v Buckingham Athletic; Winslow United v Crawley Green.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v Langford; Holmer Green v AFC Dunstable; Risborough Rangers v Oxhey Jets; St Margaretsbury v London Colney; The 61 FC (Luton) v Stotfold.

Reserve Division Two: Buckingham Athletic v Winslow United; New Bradwell v Tring Corinthians; Old Bradwell United v Crawley Green; Stony Stratford v Harpenden; Totternhoe v Ampthill.

C&T UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUELeague Cup: Eynesbury Rovers v Holbeach United.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Blackstones; Harborough Town v Irchester United; Long Buckby v Yaxley; Sleaford Town v Huntingdon Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Quorn.

Division One: Bourne Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; Buckingham Town v Burton Park Wanderers; Bugbrooke St Michaels v Sileby Rangers; ON Chenecks v Raunds Town; Potton United v Thrapston Town; Rushden & Higham United v Harrowby United; Wootton Blue Cross v Rothwell Corinthians.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Ickwell & Old Warden; Caldecote v Arlesey Town Res; Flitwick Town v Lidlington United Sports; Oakley Sports M&DH v AFC Biggleswade; Renhold United v Shefford Town & Campton; Sharnbrook v Bedford SA; Wilshamstead v Marston Shelton Rovers.

Division One: Brickhill Tigers v Kings AFC; Elstow Abbey v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res; Henlow v Shillington; Pavenham v Caldecote Res; Sandy v Luton Boys; Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v Lea Sports PSG.

Division Two: Bromham United v Meltis Albion; Marabese Ceramics v Potton United Res; St Josephs Saturday Res v Goldington; Stopsley Park v Queens Park Crescents; Sundon Park Rangers Saturday v Eastcotts AFC; Westoning v Cranfield United Res; Woburn Athletic v Oakley Sports M&DH Res.

Division Three: Bedford Park Rangers v Kempston Hammers Sports; Great Barford v Potton Town; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Clifton; Marsh Leys v Riseley Sports; Royal Oak Kempston v Dunton; Stevington v Westoning Res.

Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Flitwick Town Res; Clifton Res v Elstow Abbey Res; Dinamo Flitwick v Kempston Athletic; Dunton Res v Kempston Con Club Sports; Shefford Town & Campton A v Sandy Res; Wootton Village v Marston Shelton Rovers Res.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 18

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD 
SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Harrison & Rowley Cup – Second Round: Stoke Hammond SC v Oakley.

M&DH Insurance Cup – Second Round; Toddington Rovers v AF Mato.

M&DH Insurance Services Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Supreme Spartans; Meltis Mexicans v Haynes; Queensmen v Constant & Co Athletic; Sharnbrook Casuals v Caldecote Young Boys.

Britannia Harrison & Rowley First Division: Kempston Hammers v Eagle Heating; Kempston Sunday v Esquires; Mowsbury Athletic v Dunton Sunday; Punjab United v Harrold & Carlton; Wootton Wanderers v Newtown Rangers.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Bedford Panthers; Cranfield United Sunday v Bedford Allsters; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Bumble Bee Flitwick; M&DH Clapham Sunday v Mile Road Casuals.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Goldington Rangers v Westoning Gijon RC; Oakley Res v Meltis Rangers; Rose Biggleswade v Bedford Cupids; Santaniello’s v Shillington Pirates.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: AFC Henlow v Alfa GB; Bedford Albion v Old Boys; Blackbirds Flitwick v Sir William Peel Sandy; Oakley Wanderers v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Wells Stars v Sandy Titans.

House of Hair Fifth Division: BLT United v Salento United; BMC United v Clippers; Kempston Hammers Res v AFC Flitwick; Roxton v Avenue Athletic; Thurleigh Athletic v PHT United.

Under-21s Division: AFC Biggleswade v Luton Central; AFC Kempston Town & BC v Leighton United; Barton Rovers B v Houghton Athletic; Leighton Corinthian Seniors v Brickhill Wanderers; Watling v Barton Rovers A.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 19

Dudley Latham Memorial Cup: Hadley v St Margaretsbury.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20

North Beds Charity Cup – First Round: Biggleswade United v Stotfold; Barton Rovers v Ampthill Town.

Hinchingbrooke Cup – First Round: Eynesbury Rovers v Potton United; Wellingborough Whitworth v Cranfield United.

Red Insure Cup – Second Round: Arlesey Town v Biggleswade Town.

Dudley Latham Memorial Cup: Hatfield Town v London Tigers; Oxhey Jets v Hertford Town.

SSML Premier Division: Harefield United v Berkhamsted; London Colney v Colney Heath.

SSML Division One: Amersham Town v Kentish Town; Bedford v New Bradwell St Peter; Hoddesdon Town v London Lions.

Southern League Premier: Banbury United v Arlesey Town; Cambridge City v Chesham United.

Southern League Cenyral Division: Burnham v Uxbridge; Rugby Town v Thatcham Town.

UCL Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v St Ives Town; Cogenhoe United v Quorn; Deeping Rangers v Boston Town; Harborough Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Irchester United v Yaxley; Newport Pagnell Town v Wellingborough Town; Sleaford Town v Shepshed Dynamo.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

SSML Division One Cup: Chesham United Res v Wodson Park.

UCL Premier Division: Blackstones v Spalding United; Huntingdon Town v Desborough Town.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page