DCSIMG

Football fixtures for the week ahead

editorial image

editorial image

Your guide to the football fixtures for local sides over the next week.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury United v Hemel Hempstead Town; Bideford v Cambridge City; Frome Town v Bedford Town; Kettering Town v Bedworth United; Redditch United v Bashley; St Albans City v Chippenham Town; St Neots Town v Barwell; Stourbridge v Gosport Borough; Weymouth v Leamington.

Division One Central: Barton Rovers v Ashford Town (Middx); Beaconsfield SYCOB v Leighton Town; Burnham v Woodford United; Chertsey Tow v Northwood; Daventry Town v Aylesbury; Godalming Town v Slough Town; North Greenford United v AFC Hayes; Royston Town v Guildford City; Rugby Town v Fleet Town; Thatcham Town v Biggleswade Town; Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Holmer Green; Biggleswade United v London Colney; Dunstable Town v Ampthill Town; Hanwell Town v Berkhamsted; Hatfield Town v Leverstock Green; Hertford Town v Harefield United; Hillingdon Borough v Colney Heath; St Margaretsbury v AFC Dunstable; Stotfold v Tring Athletic.

Division One: Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter; Cockfosters v Cranfield United; Harpenden Town v Stony Stratford Town; Hoddesdon Town v Kentish Town; Kings Langley v London Lions; Langford v Crawley Green; Sun Postal Sports v Bedford; Welwyn Garden City v Winslow United.

Reserve Division Two: Buckingham Athletic v Biggleswade United; New Bradwell St Peter v Welwyn Garden City; Stony Stratford Town v Old Bradwell United; Tring Corinthians v Harpenden Town; Wodson Park v Hatfield Town.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blackstones FC v Wellingborough Town; Cogenhoe United v Spalding United; Desborough Town v Boston Town; Holbeach United v Newport Pagnell Town; Huntingdon Town v Quorn; Irchester United v Deeping Rangers; Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough Town; Shepshed Dynamo v AFC Kempston Rovers; St Ives Town v Sleaford Town; Yaxley v Long Buckby AFC.

Division One: Northampton ON Chenecks v Wellingborough Whitworth; AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Wootton Blue Cross; Buckingham Town v Oadby Town; Harrowby United v Potton United; Olney Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Raunds Town v Bourne Town.

BEDS FA INTERMEDIATE CUP

Third Round: AFC Dunstable Res v Leighton United; Ampthill Town Res v Crawley Green Res; Christians in Sport Luton v F Wisla Luton; Elstow Abbey v Barton Rovers Res; AFC Kempston Rovers Res v Leighton Town Res: Kent Athletic Res v Totternhoe Res; Luton Boys v Farley Boys; St Josephs Saturday v Dunstable Town Res.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Arlesey Town Res v Flitwick Town; Bedford SA v Bedford Hatters; Ickwell & Old Warden v Caldecote; Lidlington United Sports v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Marston Shelton Rovers v Sharnbrook; Shefford Town & Campton v AFC Biggleswade; Wilshamstead v Renhold United.

Division One: Caldecote Res v Pavenham; Kings AFC v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Lea Sports PSG v Henlow; Shillington v Brickhill Tigers.

Division Two: Eastcotts AFC v Westoning; Goldington v Stopsley Park; Meltis Albion v St Josephs Saturday Res; Oakley Sports M&DH Res v Bromham United; Potton United Res v Cranfield United Res; Queens Park Crescents v Sundon Park Rangers Saturday; Woburn Athletic v Marabese Ceramics.

Division Three: Dunton v Marsh Leys; Kempston Hammers Sports v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Potton Town v Wilshamstead Res; Renhold United Res v Clifton; Riseley Sports v Bedford Park Rangers; Stevington v Great Barford; Westoning Res v Royal Oak Kempston.

Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Elstow Abbey Res; Caldecote A v Dunton Res; Kempston Con Club Sports v Dinamo Flitwick; Sandy Res v Clifton Res; Shefford Town & Campton A v Wootton Village.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 25

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Hunts FA Sunday Cup Quarter-final: Eagle Heating v Lord Protector United.

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup - Second Round: Meltis Rangers v Bedford Cupids.

M&DH Insurance Cup - Second Round: Sir William Peel Sandy v AFC Kempston Town & BC.

M&DH Insurance Services Ltd Premier Division: Caldecote Young Boys v Queensmen; Constant & Co Athletic v Stoke Hammond SC; Haynes v Oakley; Old Hastingsburians v Atletico Europa; Supreme Spartans v Meltis Mexicans.

Britannia Harrison Rowley Movers, Shippers, Storers First Division: Dunton Sunday v Wootton Wanderers; Newtown Rangers v Kempston Sunday; Punjab United v Mowsbury Athletic; Renhold v Kempston Hammers Sunday.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Bedford Allsters v Grafton Celtics; Bedford Panthers v Stewartby; Bumble Bee Flitwick v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Mile Road Casuals v Flitwick Eagles Sunday.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Fox & Hounds Clapham v Goldington Rangers; Shillington Pirates v Marston Reds; Westoning Gijon RC v Sananteillo’s.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: Alfa GB v Blackbirds Flitwick; Bedford Albion v Wells Stars; Oakley Wanderers v Sandy Titans.

The House of Hair Fifth Division: AFC Flitwick v BLT United; Avenue Athletic v Kempston Hammers Reserves; Clippers v Thurleigh Athletic; PHT United v Toddington Rovers; Roxton v Woodlands Park; Salento United v BMC United.

Under 21 Division: Barton Rovers A v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Brickhill Wanderers v Barton Rovers B; Houghton Athletic v Watling; Leighton United v Shefford Saints; Luton Central v Leighton Corinthian Seniors.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Southern League Premier: Hitchin Town v Barwell.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 27

Beds Senior Cup - First Round: Ampthill Town v Kempston Rovers;; Arlesey Town v Luton Town.

Hinchingbrooke Cup - First Round: Deeping Rangers v Wootton Blue Cross; Royston Town v Blackstones.

Southern League Premier: Bideford v Kettering Town; Chippenham Town v AFC Totton; Leamington v Gosport Borough.

Southern League Division One Central: North Greenford United v Chalfont St Peter; Uxbridge v Daventry Town.

Biggleswade & District Charity Cup - First Round: Potton United v Langford.

SSML Premier Division: Hadley v London Tigers; Hanwell Town v Hatfield Town; St Margaretsbury v Oxhey Jets.

SSML Reserve Division One: Hoddesdon Town v Stotfold.

UCL Premier Division: St Ives Town v Newport Pagnell Town.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

SSML Division One Cup - Second Round: London Lions v Bedford.

UCL Premier Division: Holbeach United v Peterborough Northern Star.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page