DCSIMG

Football fixtures for the week ahead

editorial image

editorial image

Your guide to the football fixtures for local sides over the next week, including Boxing Day.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Frome Town; Arlesey Town v Stourbridge; Barwell v Gosport Borough; Bashley v Cambridge City; Bideford v Bedworth United; Chippenham Town v Hemel Hempstead Town; Leamington v Bedford Town; Redditch United v Hitchin Town; St Albans City v Banbury; St Neots Town v Chesham United.

Division One Central: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Daventry Town; Burnham v Godalming Town; Chertsey Town v Barton Rovers; Fleet Town v Chalfont St Peter; Guildford City v Aylesbury; Leighton Town v AFC Hayes; Northwood v Slough Town; Royston Town v Thatcham Town; Rugby Town v Ashford Town; Uxbridge v Biggleswade Town; Woodford united v North Greenford United.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Berkhamsted v Leverstock Green; Dunstable Town v Biggleswade United; Hadley v Oxhey Jets; Hanwell Town v Holmer Green; Hertford North v Colney Heath; Hillingdon Borough v Harefield United; London Colney v Aylesbury United; London Tigers v Haringey Borough; Stotfold v Ampthill Town; Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable.

Division One: Buckingham Athletic v Winslow United; Chesham United Res v Amersham Town; Codicote v Hoddesdon Town; Crawley Green v Cranfield United; Harpenden Town v Kentish Town; Langford v Bedford; London Lions v Cockfosters (2pm); New Bradwell St Peter v Stony Stratford Town; Sun Postal Sports v Kings Langley; Wodson Park v Welwyn Garden City.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blackstones FC v S/L Corby; Deeping v Irchester; Harborough v Huntingdon; Long Buckby v Desborough; Newport Pagnell v Boston; Peterborough NS v St Ives; Quorn v AFC Kempston; Spalding v Shepshed; Wellingborough v Cogenhoe; Yaxley v Holbeach.

Division One: Buckingham v ON Chenecks; Bugbrooke v AFC Rushden/D; Burton PW v Whitworth (2pm); N. Spencer v Raunds; Olney v Bourne; R. Corinthians v Eynesbury; Sileby v Rushden/Higham; Thrapston v Potton (2pm); Wootton v Harrowby.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Britannia Cup: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Bedford Hatters (1.30pm); Flitwick Town v Sharnbrook (1.30pm); Marston Shelton Rovers v Ickwell & Old Warden (1.30pm); Oakley Sports M&DH v Arlesey Town Res (1.30pm); Renhold United v Bedford SA (1.30pm); Shefford Town & Campton v Caldecote (1.30pm); Wilshamstead v Lidlington United Sports (1.30pm).

Centenary Cup: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Res v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Kings AFC v Shillington; Luton Boys v Leighton United; Pavenham v Elstow Abbey.

Division One: Brickhill Tigers v Sandy.

Jubilee Cup: Cranfield United Res v Stopsley Park; Potton United Res v Westoning; St Joseph’s Saturday Res v Eastcotts AFC; Sundon Park Rangers Saturday v Marabese Ceramics; Woburn Athletic v Queens Park Crescents.

Division Two: Goldington v Meltis Albion.

Watson Shield: Caldecote A v Fliwick Town Res; Clifton Res v Marsh Leys; Dunton Res v Kempston Hammers Sports; Elstow Abbey Res v Dinamo Flitwick; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Renhold United Res; Kempston Athletic v Clifton; Potton Town v Bedford Panthers; Sandy Res v Bedford Park Rangers; Stevington v Riseley Sports;

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 23

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kettering Town v Weymouth.

BOXING DAY

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury United v Leamington: Bedford Town v St Neots Town (3pm); Bedworth United v Barwell; Cambridge City v Arlesey Town; Chesham United v Chippenham Town; Frome Town v Bideford; Gosport Borough v AFC Totton; Hemel Hempstead Town v St Albans City; Hitchin Town v Kettering Town; Stourbridge v Redditch United; Weymouth v Bashley.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Uxbridge; Ashford Town v Chertsey Town; Aylesbury v Rugby Town; Barton Rovers v Leighton Town; Biggleswade Town v Royston Town (12); Chalfont St Peter v Beaconsfield SYCOB: Daventry Town v Woodford United; Godalming Town v Guildford City; North Greenford United v Northwood; Slough Town v Burnham; Thatcham Town v Fleet Town.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Newport Pagnell (12); Deeping v Blackstones; Harborough v Desborough (12); Holbeach v Spalding; Irchester v Wellingborough (12); Long Buckby v Cogenhoe; Peterborough NS v Yaxley (1pm); Quorn v Shepshed; Sleaford v Boston; St Ives v Huntingdon (12).

Division One: AFC Rushden/D v Whitworth; Bourne v Harrowby (1pm); Buckingham v Bugbrooke; Eynesbury v Raunds (1pm); Oadby v R.Corinthians (1pm); ON Chenecks v Olney (1.30pm); Rushden/Higham v Thrapston (1pm); Sileby v N. Spencer (1pm); Wootton v Burton PW.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page