DCSIMG

This weeks football fixtures

editorial image

editorial image

FIXTURES

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23

Premier Division: Arlesey Town v Barwell.

Division One Central: Barton Rovers v Biggleswade Town.

SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Aylesbury United; Stotfold v Berkhamsted.

Division One: Chesham Utd Res v Langford.

Reserve Division One: Kent Athletic Res v Stotfold Res; Langford Res v Oxhey Jets Res.

Reserve Division Two: Sun Postal Sports Res v Biggleswade United Res.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES

UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Northampton Spencer v Potton Utd.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Watson Shield: Clifton v Shefford Tn & Campton A; Kempston Hammers Sports v Renhold United Res; Stevington v Wilshamstead Res; Kempston Con Club Sports v Dinamo Flitwick.

Premier Division: Bedford SA v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Caldecote v Wilshamstead; Flitwick Town v AFC Biggleswade; Icwell & Old Warden v Lidlington United Sports; Oakley Sports M&DH v Renhold United; Sharnbrook v Arlesey Town Res; Shefford Town & Campton v Bedford Hatters.

Division One: Caldecote Res v Shillington; Kings AFC v Luton Boys; Leighton United v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Pavenham v Elstow Abbey; Sandy v Henlow.

Division Two: Cranfield Utd Res v Bromham United; Eastcotts AFC v Meltis Albion; Goldington v Woburn Athletic; Potton Utd Res v Sundon PR Saturday; Queens Park Crescents v Stopsley Park; St Joseph’s Saturday Res v Oakley Sports M&DH Res; Westoning Marabese Ceramics.

Division Three: Bedford Pk Rangers v Riseley Sports; Dunton v Westoning Res; Potton Tn Ickwell & OW Res; Royal Oak K v Great Barford.

Division Four: Elstow Abbey Res v Sandy Reserves; Kempston Athletic v Bedford Panthers; Marston Shelton Rovers Res v Dunton Res; Wootton Village v Caldecote A.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24

MICHAEL R PETERS 
BEDFORD &DISTRICT LEAGUE

Bedfordshire FA Sunday Centenary Cup, semi-finals: Brickhill Wanderers v Toddington Rovers (playing at Meltis); AFC Clophill v Clippers.

M & DH Insurance Services Limited Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Meltis Mexicans; Queensmen v Caldecote Young Boys; Haynes v Supreme Spartans; Oakley v Old Hastingsburians; Stoke Hammond SC v Sharnbrook Casuals.

Britannia Harrison Rowley Moves, Shippers, Storers First Division: Dunton Sunday v Punjab United; Harrold & Carlton v Newtown Rangers; Kempston Hammers Sunday v Kempston Sunday; Renhold v Mowsbury Athletic; Wootton Wanderers v Eagle Heating.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Cranfield United Sunday v Bumble Bee Flitwick; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Bedford Allsters; Stewartby v Mile Road Casuals.

Tavistock Sounds & Vision Third Division: Bedford Cupids v Santanellios; Goldington Rangers v Meltis Rangers; Marston Reds v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Rose Biggleswade v Oakley Res; Shillington Pirates v Westoning Gijon RC.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: AFC Henlow v Blackbirds Flitwick; AFC Kempston Tn & BC Sunday v Wells Stars; Bedford Albion v Alfa GB; Old Boys v Sandy Titans; Sir William Peel Sandy v A F Mato.

The House Of Hair Fifth Division: BLT United v Roxton; BMC United v Avenue Ath; Kempston H Res v Woodlands Park; Thurleigh Athletic v AFC Flitwick.

John Bailey U21 Division: AFC Biggleswade v Barton Rovers A; Houghton Athletic v Barton Rovers B; Leighton Corinthian Seniors v Leighton United; Shefford Saints v Watling.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26

RED INSURE CUP

Semi-final: Leamington v Arlesey Town.

NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP

Semi-final: Biggleswade Town v Langford.

SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Biggleswade United; Stotfold v Hillingdon Borough.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES

UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Potton Utd v Eynesbury Rovers.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page