DCSIMG

This weeks football fixtures

editorial image

editorial image

FIXTURES

SATURDAY, APRIL 6

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: St Neots Town v Arlesey Town.

Division One Central: North Greenford Utd v Biggleswade Tn.

SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Stotfold; Harefield United v Biggleswade United.

Division One: Kings Langley v Langford.

Reserve Division One: Oxhey Jets Res v Langford Res; Stotfold Res v London Lions Res.

Reserve Division Two: Tring Corinthians Res v Biggleswade United Res.

CHROMASPORT&TROPHIES

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Wellingborough Whitworth v Potton Utd.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Wilshamstead v Sharnbrook; Arlesey Tn Res v Flitwick Tn; Bedford SA v Oakley Sports M&DH; Ickwell & OW v Bedford Hatters; Lidlington United Sports v Caldecote; Marston Shelton Rovers v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Renhold United v AFC Biggleswade.

Division One: AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res v Pavenham; Brickhill Tigers v Shillington; Caldecote Res v Sandy; Kings AFC v Elstow Abbey; Luton Boys v Leighton United.

Division Two: Westoning v Queens Park Crescents; Cranfield United Res v Marabese Ceramics; Goldington v Sundon Park Rangers; Oakley Sports M&DH Res v St Joseph’s Saturday Res; Potton United Res v Eastcotts AFC; Woburn Athletic v Bromham United.

Division Three: Clifton v Potton Town; Dunton v Bedford Park Rangers; Kempston Hammers Sports v Renhold United Res; Stevington v Royal Oak Kempston; Westoning Res v Ickwell & OW Res; Wilshamstead Res v Great Barford.

Divison Four: Bedford Panthers v Dinamo Flitwick; Caldecote A v Clifton Res; Elstow Abbey Res v Kempston Athletic; Flitwick Tn Res v Dunton Res; Sandy Res v Kempston Con Club Sports; Wootton Village v Shefford Tn & Campton A.

SUNDAY, APRIL 7

MICHAEL R PETERS 
BEDFORD &DISTRICT LEAGUE

Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup final: Clippers v Toddington Rovers.

Britannia Harrison & Rowley Cup, semi-final: Sharnbrook Casuals v Atletico Europa.

M&DH Insurance Services Limited Premier Division: Caldecote Young Boys v Oakley; Meltis Mexicans v Stoke Hammond SC.

Britannia Harrison Rowley Movers, Shippers, Storers First Division: Dunton v Mowsbury Athletic; Eagle Heating v Harrold & Carlton; Kempston H Sun v Esquires; Kempston Sunday v Wootton Wdrs; Renhold v Newtown Rangers.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Bedford Allsters v M&DH Clapham Sunday; Bedford Panthers v Cranfield United Sunday; Bumble Bee Flitwick v Grafton Celtics.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Fox & Hounds Clapham v Bedford Cupids; Westoning Gijon RC v Goldington Rgrs; Rose Biggleswade v Santaniello’s; Shillington Pirates v Marston Reds.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: AFC Kempston Town & BC Sunday v Old Boys; Alfa GB v Sandy Titans; Bedford Albion v Wells Stars; Blackbirds Flitwick v AF Mato; Oakley Wanderers v Sir William Peel Sandy.

The House Of Hair Fifth Division: AFC Flitwick v Thurleigh Athletic; Avenue Athletic v BMC United; Woodlands Park v Salento United.

John Bailey U21 Division: Barton R A v Brickhill Wand; Leighton Utd v Watling; Luton Central v Barton R; Shefford Saints v AFC Biggleswade.

MONDAY, APRIL 8

SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE

Division One: London Lions v Langford.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division Two: Queens Pk Crescents v Oakley Sports M&DH Res; Sundon Pk Rgrs Saturday v Cranfield Utd Res; Eastcotts AFC v Westoning.

Division Four: Flitwick Tn Res v Kempston CC Sports.

TUESDAY, APRIL 9

RED INSURE CUP

Final, second leg: Frome Town (0) v Arlesey Town (1).

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Division One Central: Biggleswade Town v Slough Town.

SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Stotfold v Aylesbury United.

CHROMASPORT&TROPHIES

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Potton United v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

MICHAEL R PETERS 
BEDFORD &DISTRICT LEAGUE

M&DH Insurance Services Limited Premier Division: Caldecote Young Boys v Queensmen; Sharnbrook Casuals v Atletico Europa

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: Alfa GB v Blackbirds Flitwick.

The House Of Hair Fifth Division: AFC Flitwick v Avenue Athletic; PHT United v Clippers; Salento United v Toddington Rovers.

John Bailey U21 Division: Barton Rovers B v Brickhill Wanderers.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford C v Bedford H; Bedford SA v Renhold Utd; Flitwick Tn v Arlesey Tn Res; Ickwell & OW v Shefford Tn & Campton; Oakley Sp M&DH v Sharnbrook.

Division Two: Sundon Pk Rgrs Sat v St Joseph’s Sat Res; Cranfield United Res v Woburn Athletic.

Division Three: Stevington v Great Barford.

THURSDAY, APRIL 11

NORTH BEDS CHARITY CUP

Semi-final: Biggleswade United v Barton Rovers.

SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE

Division One: Kentish Town v Langford

Reserve Division One : London Colney Res v Langford Res.

Reserve Division Two: Stony Stratford Town Res v Biggleswade United Res.

MICHAEL R PETERS 
BEDFORD &DISTRICT LEAGUE

M&DH Insurance Services Limited Premier Division: Meltis Mexicans v Oakley; Sharnbrook Casuals v Supreme Spartans.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Bedford Allsters v Mile Road Casuals.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Rose Biggleswade v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Westoning Gijon RC v Santaniello’s

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: AF Mato v AFC Kempston & BC Sunday.

The House Of Hair Fifth Division: BMC United v Thurleigh Athletic.

FRIDAY, APRIL 12

MICHAEL R PETERS 
BEDFORD &DISTRICT LEAGUE

U21 Division Cup Final: AFC Biggleswade v Brickhill Wanderers.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page