Election 2015: Town Council hopefuls

General Election
General Election

Here is the comprehensive list of those standing for Town and Parish Councils in the elections on May 7.

ARLESEY

Jason Paul Auburn

Gursh Bains

Paul James Chillery

Linda Marilyn Clapham

Nicholas Charles Daniels

Chris Ferris

Helen Frost

Chris Gravett

Peter Heyes

Michael Paul Holloway

Kathy Lindskog

Christopher John Livermore

Rob McGregor

Derek John Page

Jim Randall

Judith Patricia Rencontre

Sandra Ann Sarll

Steve Stanbury

Jon Want

Andrew David Ward

David West

Andy White

BIGGLESWADE IVEL

David William Frank Albone (Labour)

Pete Biernis (Labour)

Ian Joseph Bond (Conservative)

Bernard Victor Briars (Labour)

Frank Sidney Foster (UKIP)

Becky Kerfoot (Labour)

Madeline Ann Russell (Conservative)

Clare May Lillian Walkerdine (Unknown)

EVERTON

Les Alexander (Independent)

Simon Bass

Barbara Alison Evans

Susan Ann Evans

Doreen Beatrice Gurney

Denise Anne Hall

Stephen Kenneth Hands

Robin Tester

Margret Kathleen Westergreen-Thorne

FAIRFIELD

Christopher Bidwell

Barrie Edward Dack (Independent)

Penny Daffarn

Nathan Paul Hanks

Sharon Lesley Jones

Anthony Wyndham Little

Tom Milliken (Independent)

Phil Mitchinson

NORTHILL

Keith George Bennett

Rebecca Jane Brinkley

Paul Daniels

Tony Dawson

Catherine Margaret Edwards

Carolyn Jane Henegan

Jason Henegan

Sally Anne Mandley

Richard George Maudlin

David George Milton

Wendi Momen

Helen Louise Papworth

Ian Robinson

Rob Smith

Tricia Turner

Damian John Wilcox

David Allen Wright

OLD WARDEN

Sue Carrie

Robert Stanley Jones

Heather Jane Lewis

Simon Maynard

John Purcell

Luke Alexander Quenby

John Scott

Matthew Thornley Studdert-Kennedy

POTTON

Denis Ellison

Geoff Emery

Andrew John Gibb

Richard Harris

John Michael Hobbs

Leslie Edward Ivall

Roger Jordan

Peter Langridge

Jonathan Lean

Alan Leggatt

John Lewis

Angus MacDonald

Paul George Rogers

Chris Temple

Rex Hugh Whitfield

Adam Zerny

SHILLINGTON

John William Clark

Tracey Lynne Forsyth

Alison Mary Graham

Tony Howells

Ben Robert Jepps

Angus McQuoid McCormick

David Middleton

David Mott

David Simkins

Sally Jane Stapleton

Derek John Turner

TEMPSFORD

Adrian George Besant

Chris Bettles

Liz Bull

Dan Clark

Steve John Cooney

Jim Donnelly

Simon David Fraser

Richard John Infield