Football fixtures for the week ahead
FA CUP – First Round Proper: Coventry City v Arlesey Town.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Totton v St Albans City’ Barwell v Kettering Town; Bedford Town v Gosport Borough; Bedworth United v Chesham United; Bideford v Hitchin Town; Frome Town v Hemel Hempstead Town; Leamington v Chippenham Town; St Neots Town v Bashley; Weymouth v Stourbridge.
Division One Central: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chertsey Town; Chalfont St Peter v Biggleswade Town; Daventry Town v AFC Hayes; Fleet Town v Northwood; Guildford City v North Greenford United; Leighton Town v Godalming Town; Royston Town v Woodford United; Rugby Town v Burnham; Thatcham Town v Ashford Town (Middx); Uxbridge v Barton Rovers.
SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Tring Athletic; Berkhamsted v Colney Heath; Biggleswade United v Oxhey Jets; Dunstable Town v Aylesbury United; Hadley v Hillingdon Borough; Harefield United v St Margaretsbury; Haringey Borough v Hertford Town; Hatfield Town v AFC Dunstable; London Tigers v London Colney; Stotfold v Leverstock Green.
Division One: Amersham Town v Langford; Chesham United Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter; Cockfosters v Stony Stratford Town; Crawley Green v Welwyn Garden City; Harpenden Town v Sun Postal Sports; Hoddesdon Town v Bedford; Kentish Town v Buckingham Athletic; Kings Langley v Cranfield United; London Lions v Wodson Park; Southall v Codicote.
Reserve Challenge Trophy: Hatfield Town v Hadley; Kent Athletic v Oxhey Jets; Holmer Green v Harpenden Town; AFC Dunstable v Biggleswade United.
Reserve Division One: Langford v Stotfold; London Colney v Hoddesdon Town; Risborough Rangers v Cockfosters; The 61 FC (Luton) v London Lions.
C&T UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
League Cup – First Round: Wellingborough Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds; Thrapston Town v Harrowby United; Rushden & Higham United v Bourne Town.
Premier Division: Boston v Newport Pagnell; Cogenhoe United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Deeping Rangers v Sleaford Town; Desborough Town v Blackstones; Holbeach United v Harborough Town; Long Buckby v Irchester United; Peterborough Northern Star v AFC Kempston Rovers; Shepshed Dynamo v Huntingdon Town; St Ives v Quorn; Yaxley v Spalding United.
Division One: Buckingham Town v Sileby Rangers; Burton Park Wanderers v Northampton Spencer; Olney Town v Rothwell Corinthians; Potton United v Oadby Town; Wellingborough Whitworth v Eynesbury Rovers; Wootton Blue Cross v Raunds Town.
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Marston Shelton Rovers; Bedford Hatters v AFC Biggleswade; Bedford SA v Caldecote; Blunham v Flitwick Town; Ickwell & Old Warden v Sharnbrook; Lidlington United Sports v Wilshamstead; Marston Shelton Rovers v Renhold United (post); Shefford Town & Campton v Oakley Sports M&DH.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division One: Brickhill Tigers v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford Coll Res; Elstow Abbey v Leighton United; Henlow v Caldecote Res; Pavenham v Luton Boys; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Kings AFC; Shillington v Lea Sports PSG.
Beds FA Junior Challenge Cup: Bedford Park Rangers v Woburn Athletic; Caldecote A v Oakley Sports M&DH Res; Dinamo Flitwick v Queens Park Crescents; Goldington v Riseley Sports; Great Barford v Meltis Albion; Kempston Hammers Sports v Sundon Park Rangers; Potton Town v Eastcotts AFC; Stevington v St Josephs Saturday Res; Westoning v Clifton; Wootton Village v Bromham United; Jedenastka v Marsh Leys; Wilshamstead Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Caldecote A v Oakley Sports M&DH Res; Dunton Res v Southcott Village RA’ Res; Marston Shelton Rovers Res v Four Model; Wootton Village v Bromham United.
Division Four: Sandy Res v Bedford Panthers.
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4
MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Harrison & Rowley Cup – Second Round: Wootton Wanderers v Atletico Europa; Stoke Hammond SC v Oakley; Newtown Rangers v Renhold; Constant & Co Athletic v Caldecote Young Boys; Dunton Sunday v Esquires.
Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – Second Round: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Stewartby; Marston Reds v Rose Biggleswade; Meltis Rangers v Bedford Cupids; Bedford Allsters v Santaniello’s; Grafton Celtics v Cranfield United Sunday.
Advertisement
Advertisement
M&DH Insurance Cup – Second Round: Wells Stars v BMC United; Blackbirds Flitwick v AFC Flitwick; Sir William Peel Sandy v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Thurleigh Athletic v Roxton; Clippers v Woodlands Park; Toddington Rovers v AF Mato.
Premier Division: Old Hastingsburians v Meltis Mexicans; Sharnbrook Casuals v Supreme Spartans.
First Division: Eagle Heating v Mowsbury Athletic; Kempston Sunday v Harrold & Carlton.
Second Division: Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Mile Road Casuals.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Third Division: Goldington Rangers v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Shillington Pirates v Westoning Gijon RC.
Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Alfa GB; Oakley Wanderers v AFC Henlow.
Fifth Division: Avenue Athletic v BLT United; Kempston Hammers Res v Salento United.
Under-21s Division: Barton Rovers B v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Brickhill Wanderers v AFC Biggleswade; Houghton Athletic v Barton Rovers A; Luton Central v Shefford Saints; Watling v Leighton United.
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
Hinchingbrooke Cup– First Round: Yaxley v Stotfold.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Southern League Premier Division: Bashley v AFC Totton; Cambridge City v Bedworth United; Redditch United v St Albans City.
Southern League Division One Central: Ashford Town (Middx) v Uxbridge; Barton Rovers v Aylesbury; Burnham v Fleet Town; Chertsey Town v Guildford City; Godalming Town v Thatcham Town; Northwood v Royston Town; Slough Town v Rugby Town; Woodford United v Leighton Town.
UCL Division One: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Raunds Town; Bourne v Thrapston; Northampton Spencer v Burton Park Wanderers; Oadby Town v ON Chenecks; Olney Town v Buckingham Town; Rothwell Corinthians v Potton United; Rushden & Higham United v Eynesbury Rovers; Wellingborough Whitworth v Northampton Sileby Rangers.
SSML Dudley Latham Memorial (Premier Division) Cup – Second Round:: Leverstock Green v Aylesbury United.
Advertisement
Advertisement
SSML Division One Cup – Second Round: Amersham Town v Kings Langley; Langford v Welwyn Garden City.
SSML Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Biggleswade United.
SSML Division One: New Bradwell St Peter v Harpenden Town.
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7
UCL Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Wootton Blue Cross.
SSML Challenge Trophy – Second Round: Chesham Utd Res v Hanwell Town.