What game will you be watching this week?

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 17th November 2011, 8:11 am

FA VASE – Second Round: Ampthill Town v Haringey & Waltham Development.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Arlesey Town v Chippenham; Banbury United v Cirencester; Bedford Town v AFC Totton; Chesham United v Leamington; Evesham v Barwell; Hemel Hempstead v Bashley; Oxford City v Hitchin Town; St Albans City v Brackley; Stourbridge v Frome; Swindon Supermarine v Cambridge City; Weymouth v Redditch.

Central Division: Ashford Town v Woodford; Aylesbury v AFC Hayes; Beaconsfield v Leighton Town; Biggleswade Town v Slough; Burnham v Barton Rovers; Daventry Town v Fleet; Marlow v Bedworth; North Greenford v Bedfont; Northwood v Rugby; St Neots v Chertsey; Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Biggleswade United; Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough; Colney Heath v AFC Dunstable; Hadley v Harefield United; Hatfield Town v London Tigers; Hertford Town v Holmer Green; Oxhey Jets v Berkhamsted; Stotfold v Hanwell Town.

Division One: Bedford v Wodson Park; Cockfosters v Hoddesdon Town; Cranfield United v Chesham Utd Res; Crawley Green v Amersham Town; Harpenden Town v St Albans City Res; Langford v Stony Stratford; London Colney v New Bradwell; Sun Postal Sports v London Lions; Tokyngton Manor v Kings Langley; Welwyn Garden City v Kentish Town.

Reserve Division One: Holmer Green Res v Stotfold Res.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach United v Thrapston Town; Irchester United v Wellingborough; Northampton Spencer v Blackstones; Sleaford v Daventry United; Yaxley v AFC Kempston Rovers.

Division One: Burton PW v Rushden & Higham Utd; Harborough v Rothwell; ON Chenecks v Potton United; Sileby Rangers v Bourne; Wootton BC v Rothwell Corinthians.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Renhold United; Bedford Hatters v Shefford Town & Campton; Blunham v Wilshamstead; Oakley Sports v Dunton; Sharnbrook v Flitwick Town; Woburn v Arlesey Town Reserves.

Division One: Bedford SA v Luton Boys; FC Meppershall v Meltis Albion; Henlow v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford College; Lidlington United Sports v Lea Sports PSG; Marston Shelton Rovers v Kings AFC; Sandy v Caldecote Res; Westoning v Ickwell & Old Warden.

Division Two: AFC Turvey v Marabese Ceramics; Clifton v Great Barford; Co-op Sports v Pavenham; Elstow Abbey v Sundon Park Rangers; Potton United Res v Bromham United; Shefford Town & Campton Res v M & DH Oakley; Stopsley Park v Queens Park Crescents.

Division Three: Flitwick Town Res v Westoning Res; Goldington v Kempston Hammers Sports; Potton Town v Cranfield United Res; Renhold Village v Royal Oak Kempston; Riseley Sports v Eastcotts AFC; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Dunton Res; Wilshamstead Res v Stevington.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Thurleigh; Dunton A v Kempston Athletic; Goldington Hammers v Dinamo Flitwick; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Clifton Res; Marsh Leys v Sandy Res; Shefford Town & Campton A v Caldecote A; Stewartby Village v Wootton Village.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20

MICHAEL R PETERS SUNDAY LEAGUE

Beds FA Sunday Cup – Second Round: Stoke Hammond v Oakley; Atletico Europa v Caldecote Young Boys; Dunstable Athletic v Esquires.

Beds FA Sunday Junior Cup – Second Round: 21st GNG Tigers v Old Hastingsburians; Silsoe Park Rangers v Renhold; Club Lewsey Res v Sharnbrook Casuals; St John’s v Mowsbury Athletic; Houghton United v Wootton Wanderers; Kempston Hammers v Harrold & Carlton.

Beds FA Sunday Lower Junior Cup – Second Round: Oakley Res v Colworth; Luton Phoenix v Meltis Rangers; Victoria Rangers v Wells Stars; Shillington Pirates v BMC United; Grafton Celtics v King Harry Luton; Peguform-Icknield v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Studham v Flitwick Eagles; Goldington Rangers v Bedford Panthers; Elm Park Houghton Centre v Dunton Sunday Res; M&DH Clapham v Lilly Rangers; Rose Biggleswade v Sporting Dunstable.

Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup – Second Round: Chiltern Athletic v Watling Youth; Round Green Tavern Res v Westoning Gijon RC; Houghton Park Rangers v Oakley Wanderers; A F Mato v Southcott Village; Brickhill Wanderers A v Sir William Peel Sandy; Luton Central v Shillington Pirates Res; Brickhill Wanderers B v Sandy Titans.

Premier Division: Lawson Park Rangers v London Road Supreme; Queensmen v Meltis Mexicans.

First Division: Newtown Rangers v Bird in Hand Bedford.

Second Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Cranfield Utd; Sharks v Eagle Heating.

Third Division: Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Old Boys.

Fourth Division: Santaniello’s v Bellini’s.

Fifth Division: Bedford Old Boys v Alfa Oakley; Salento United v Blackbirds Flitwick.

Under 21 Division: Luton Central v Barton Rovers.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Southen League Premier: Chippenham Town v St Albans City.

Southen League Central Division: Rugby Town v Biggleswade Town.

SSML Premier Division Cup: Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets; Harefield United v London Tigers.

SSML Division One Cup: Cranfield United v Harpenden Town.

SSML Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Hatfield Town.

SSML Division One: Hoddesdon Town v Bedford; New Bradwell St Peter v Langford.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Beds FA Senior Cup: AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town.