What game will you be watching this week?
FA CUP – Second Round Qualifying (selective): Arlesey Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough; Biggleswade Town v Leatherhead.
BEDS FA SENIOR TROPHY – First Round: The 61 FC (Luton) v Kent Athletic; Totternhoe v Crawley Green; Caddington v Oakley Sports; Dunton v Ampthill Town; Bedford v Langford; Wootton Blue Cross v Wilshamstead; Bedford Hatters v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Caldecote v Flitwick Town.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
Premier Division: Brackley Town v Redditch United; Cirencester Town v Chippenham Town.
Division One Central: Ashford Town v Bedworth United; Barton Rovers v Fleet; Northwood v Aylesbury; Rugby Town v Bedfont; Woodford v Chalfont St Peter.
SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v London Tigers; Biggleswade United v Hanwell Town; Colney Heath v Hertford Town; Harefield United v Stotfold; Hillingdon Borough v Berkhamsted; Holmer Green v Broxbourne Borough; Royston Town v Tring Athletic; St Margaretsbury v Aylesbury United.
Division One: Amersham Town v Cockfosters; Buckingham Athletic v Kings Langley; Kentish Town v Chesham Utd Res; London Colney v Tokyngton Manor; London Lions v Cranfield United; New Bradwell St Peter v Hoddesdon Town; Stony Stratford Town v St Albans City Res; Sun Postal Sports v Wodson Park; Welwyn Garden City v Harpenden Town.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Reserve Division One: Langford Res v London Colney Res; Stotfold Res v Oxhey Jets Res.
UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Boston Town v Northampton Spencer; Cogenhoe v St Ives; Holbeach v Yaxley; Irchester v Desborough; Newport Pagnell v Daventry United; Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones; Spalding United v Wellingborough; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v AFC Kempston Rovers; Thrapston v Sleaford.
Division One: Harborough v Buckingham Town; Huntingdon Town v Sileby Rangers; ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke; Olney Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; Potton United v Bourne Town; Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury Rovers; Rothwell Town v Burton Park Wanderers.
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division: Blunham v Arlesey Town Res; Sharnbrook v Woburn; Shefford Town & Campton v Renhold United.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division One: AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res v Kings AFC; Bedford SA v Henlow; FC Meppershall v Westoning; Lidlington United Sports v Caldecote Res; Luton Boys v Meltis Albion; Marston Shelton Rovers v Lea Sports PSG; Sandy v Ickwell & Old Warden.
Division Two: AFC Turvey v Queens Park Crescents; Bromham United v Clifton; Elstow Abbey v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Great Barford v Pavenham; M & DH Oakley v Co-op Sports; Marabese Ceramics v Potton United Res; Stopsley Park v Sundon Park Rangers.
Division Three: Dunton Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Flitwick Town Res v Stevington; Potton Town v Wilshamstead Res; Renhold Village v Eastcotts AFC; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Riseley Sports; Westoning Res v Kempston Hammers Sports.
Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Bedford Park Rangers; Caldecote ‘A’ v Kempston Athletic; Clifton Reserves v Wootton Village; Goldington Hammers v Dunton ‘A’; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Sandy Res; Marsh Leys v Stewartby Village; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ v Thurleigh.
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2
MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
Beds FA Sunday Cup – First Round: Haynes v Caldecote Young Boys; London Road Supreme v Dunstable Athletic; Queensmen v Atletico Europa; Go Bowling v Constant & Co Athletic; Club Lewsey v Meltis Mexicans; Esquires v Stanbridge & Tilsworth; Houghton Town v Lawson Park Rangers.
Beds FA Sunday Junior Cup – First Round: Celtic SC Luton Res v Stewartby; Real K D v Mowsbury Athletic; Harrold & Carlton v Houghton Conquest; Wootton Wanderers v Bird in Hand Bedford; Dunton Sunday v Four Kings Dunstable; Sharks v Green Man Luton; Leaside v Cranfield United Sunday; New Inn Bigleswade v Houghton United; Newtown Rangers v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Bury Park Saracens v Sharnbrook Casuals; FC Houghton Centre v Bumble Bee Flitwick; Marston Reds v Futera; Crawley Green Sunday Res v Caldecote Young Boys Res.
Beds FA Sunday Lower Junior Cup – First Round: Bird In Hand Lower Stondon v Rose Biggleswade; High Town v Santaniello’s; Victoria Rangers v Bedford Albion; Bushmead Rovers v Grafton Celtics; Bellini’s v Dunton Sunday Res; Bedford Panthers v AC Cadoza Res; Bedford Cupids v St Martins; Old Boys v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Red Lion Leighton v M & DH Clapham Sunday; Shillington Pirates v Gardeners Arms Bigglewade.
Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup – First Round: FC Dynamo v Sir William Peel Sandy; Blackbirds Flitwick v FC Sundon; Luton Central v Barton Rovers U21s; O’Sheas Luton v Oakley Wanderers; Alfa Oakley v Houghton United Res; Slip End United Res v Brickhill Wanderers U21s ‘A’; Kempston Eagles U21s v Southcott Village; AFC Kempston Town & BC Sunday v Shillington Pirates Res; Luton Central U21s v Luton-London; Boater Luton v Sacred Heart U21s; Sandy Titans v Charlton Cougers; Shefford Saints U21s v Tophill United; Top Bell Leighton v Brickhill Wanderers U21s; Co-Op Sports Res v AF Mato; Westoning Gijon Recreation Club v Swan Northill Res; Round Green Tavern Res v Salento United; Limbury Black Swan v Bedford Old Boys.
MONDAY, OCTOBER 3
Advertisement
Advertisement
Southern League Central Division: Beaconsfield v Chalfont St Peter; Burnham v Chertsey Town.
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4
Southern League Premier: AFC Totton v Cirencester; Arlesey Town v Barwell; Bedford Town v St Albans City; Cambridge City v Hemel Hempstead; Chesham v Hitchin Town; Chippenham Town v Leamington; Stourbridge v Banbury; Weymouth v Oxford City.
Southern League Central Division: AFC Hayes v Fleet; Ashford Town v Uxbridge; Barton Rovers v Aylesbury; Leighton Town v Bedworth; North Greenford v Slough; Northwood v Bedfont Town; Rugby Town v Biggleswade Town.
SSML Premier Division: Broxbourne Borough v Biggleswade United; Haringey Borough v London Tigers; Hatfield Town v Harefield United; Hertford Town v Hanwell Town; Hillingdon Borough v Colney Heath; Holmer Green v Leverstock Green; Royston Town v Berkhamsted; St Margaretsbury v Oxhey Jets; Stotfold v Hadley.
SSML Division One Cup: Cockfosters v Amersham Town.
Advertisement
Advertisement
SSML Division One: Buckingham Athletic v Ampthill Town; Hoddesdon Town v Cranfield United; New Bradwell St Peter v Bedford; Sun Postal Sports v London Colney; Tokyngton Manor v Kentish Town.
UCL Premier Division: Deeping Rangers v Kings Lynn Town; Newport Pagnell Town v Yaxley; Spalding United v Sleaford Town; St Ives Town v Holbeach United.
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5
Hinchingbrooke Cup – Preliminary Round: Wootton Blue Cross v Eynesbury Rovers.
Southern League Premier: Swindon Supermarine v Evesham United.
Advertisement
Advertisement
SSML Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Tring Ath; Aylesbury Utd v Dunstable Town.
SSML Division One: Crawley Green v Chesham Utd Res; Welwyn Garden City v Langford; Wodson Park v Kings Langley.
UCL Premier Division: Blackstones v Boston Town.