Which game will you be watching this week?

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 27th October 2011, 8:50 am

UCL Premier Division: Northampton Spencer v Wellingborough Town.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

FA CUP – Fourth Qualifying Round: Arlesey Town v Forest Green Rovers; AFC Totton v Hanworth Villa; Stourbridge v Rushall Olympic; Weston Super Mare v Oxford City.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury United v Swindon Supermarine; Bashley v St Albans City; Bedford Town v Chesham United; Cambridge City v Barwell; Cirencester Town v Leamington; Frome Town v Hemel Hempstead; Hitchin Town v Chippenham; Weymouth v Brackley Town.Division One Central: Ashford Town (Middx) v Daventry Town; Barton Rovers v Marlow; Beaconsfield v Fleet Town; Bedworth United v Bedfont Town; Burnham v Northwood; Chalfont St Peterv Chertsey Town; Leighton Town v Slough Town; North Greenford United v St Neots Town; Rugby Town v AFC Hayes; Uxbridge v Biggleswade Town; Woodford United v Aylesbury.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Broxbourne Borough v Hadley; Dunstable Town v Stotfold; Hanwell Town v Berkhamsted; Haringey Borough v AFC Dunstable; Hatfield Town v Oxhey Jets; Hertford Town v London Tigers; Hillingdon Borough v Royston Town; Holmer Green v Biggleswade United; Leverstock Green v Aylesbury United; St Margaretsbury v Harefield United; Tring Athletic v Colney Heath.

Division One: Chesham Utd Res v Wodson Park; Cockfosters v New Bradwell St Peter; Harpenden Town v Amersham Town; Hoddesdon Town v Sun Postal Sports; Kings Langley v Bedford; Langford v Cranfield United; London Colney v Kentish Town; St Albans City Res v Buckingham Athletic; Stony Stratford Town v Ampthill Town; Tokyngton Manor v London Lions; Welwyn Garden City v Crawley Green.

Reserve Division One: Stotfold Res v Langford Res.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star; Boston Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Daventry United v AFC Kempston Rovers; Deeping Rangers v Desborough Town; Irchester United v Newport Pagnell Town; Long Buckby v Spalding United; Sleaford Town v Yaxley; St Ives Town v Cogenhoe United; Thrapston Town v Holbeach United.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Wellingborough Whitworth; Burton Park Wanderers v Olney Town; ON Chenecks v Rushden & Higham United; Potton United v Harborough Town; Raunds Town v Sileby Rangers; Rothwell Corinthians v Wootton Blue Cross; Rothwell Town v Buckingham Town.

BEDS FA COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS

Beds FA Junior Challenge Cup: AFC Turvey v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Elstow Abbey v Riseley Sports; Flitwick Town Res v Co-op Sports; Stopsley Park v Shefford Town & Campton A; Sundon Park Rangers v Potton Town;Cranfield United Res v Renhold Village; Goldington v Kempston Hammers Sports; Royal Oak Kempston v Farley Boys Res; Square Rangers v Sundon Park Rangers Colts; Wilshamstead Res v Bedford Park Rangers; Goldington Hammers v M&DH Oakley; Marsh Leys v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Queens Park Crescents v Dinamo Flitwick; Thurleigh v St Josephs Res.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunton v Flitwick Town; Renhold United v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Sharnbrook v Caldecote; Shefford Town & Campton v Blunham; Woburn v Wilshamstead; Arlesey Town Reserves v Oakley Sports.

Division One: Bedford SA v Lidlington United Sports; Caldecote Reserves v Kings AFC; FC Meppershall v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res; Ickwell & Old Warden v Westoning; Lea Sports PSG v Henlow; Luton Boys v Marston Shelton Rovers; Sandy v Meltis Albion.

Division Two: Clifton v Bromham United; Marabese Ceramics v Great Barford.

Division Three: Westoning Reserves v Dunton Res.

Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Stewartby Village; Clifton Res v Caldecote A; Dunton A v Wootton Village; Kempston Athletic v Sandy Res.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30

MICHEAL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Hunts FA Sunday Cup: Eagle Heating v Houghton & Wyton Sunday.

Premier Division: Caldecote Young Boys v Oakley; Haynes v Queensmen; Lawson Park Rangers v Esquires; London Road Supreme v Atletico Europa.

First Division: Kempston Hammers v Bird in Hand Bedford; New Inn Biggleswade v Sharnbrook Casuals; Newtown Rangers v Old Hastingsburians; Stewarby v 21st GNG Tigers

Second Division: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Mowsbury Athletic; Cranfield United Sunday v Caldcote Young Boys Res; Houghton Conquest v Wootton Wanderers; Marston Reds v Renhold.

Third Division: Bedford Allsters v Grafton Celtics; Bedford Panthers v Old Boys; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Dunton Sunday Res; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Mile Road Casuals; Meltis Rangers v M&DH Clapham Sunday.

Fourth Division: Bellini’s v Bedford Cupids; Fox & Hounds Clapham v BMC United; Goldington Rangers v Bird in Hand Lower Stondon; Oakley Res v Bedford Albion; Rose Biggleswade v Santaniello’s.

Fifth Division: AFC Kempston Tn & BC Sunday v Alfa Oakley; Blackbirds Flitwick v AF Mato; Oakley Wanderers v Sir William Peel Sandy; Salento United v Shillington Pirates Res; Westoning Gijon RC v Bedford Old Boys.

Under-21s Division: Barton Rovers v Luton Central; Brickhill Wanderers A v Shefford Saints; Kempston Eagles v Hitchin Town; Sacred Heart v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Watling Youth v Brickhill Wanderers B.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Beds FA Senior Trophy: Cranfield United v Arlesey Town Res.

Hinchingbrooke Cup: Deeping Rangers v Rushden & Higham United.

SSML Division One Cup: Chesham Utd Res v Bedford; Kings Langley v St Albans City Res; Cockfosters v Welwyn Garden City; Langford v London Colney.

SSML Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Haringey Borough.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Hinchingbrooke Cup: Blackstones v AFC Kempston Rovers.

SSML Division One Cup: London Lions v Crawley Green; Kentish Town v Ampthill Town; Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic.