Your cricket fixtures for the weekend
SARACENS HERTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Flitwick v Ampthill Town.
Division Three: Eversholt v Met Police Bushey.
Division Four: Chipperfield Clarendon II v Potton Town; Clifton v St Albans II; Ampthill Town II v Hatfield Hyde.
Division Six: Potters Bar III v Flitwick II.
Division Seven: Abbots Langley II v Eversholt II.
Division 11: Potton Town II v Stevenage IV.
Division 13: Chorleywood IV v Flitwick III.
TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE
Division One: Ickwell v Camden.
Division Two: Fulbourn Institute v Waresley.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Waresley 2nds v Ramsey 2nds.
Division Two: Blunham v Cople Argus; Sawtry v Southill Park; Houghton & Wyton.
Division Three: Peterborough 3rds v Ickwell 2nds;
Division Five: Biggleswade 2nds v Bretton 2nds.
MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSaturday League One: Langford v Shefford; Luton Cricketers v Old Warden.
Saturday League Two: Ampthill Town 3rds v Clifton; Henlow v Kempston Methodists; Steppingley v Pavenham & Felmersham; Weston 2nds v Graveley.
Saturday League Three: Blunham 3rds v Ampthill Town 4ths; Caldecote v Roxton & Blunham 4ths.
BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bedford Ambassadors v Queens Park; Bedford Pakistanis v Lidlington; GGSG v Bedford Park; St Andrews v Azad Kashmir.`
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFirst Division: Aryans v Mowsbury Park; Bedford West Indians v Westfield 2nds; Pilgrims Oakley v GNG.
Second Division: Bedford Park 2nds v Bedford Hospital Wanderers; Newnham v Grafham; Riseley v Bedford Lions; Wilden 2nds v Pilgrims Oakley 2nds.
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division: Henlow v Southill Park; Biggleswade v Flitwick; Ampthill Town v Luton Town & Indians; Leighton Buzzard Town v Dunstable Town.
First Division: Potton Town v Waresley; Sharnbrook v Eversholt; Blunham v Lutonian 2nds; Dunstable Town 2nds v Ickwell.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSecond Division: Clifton v Hexton; Flitwick 2nds v Caldecote; Luton Town & Indians 2nds v Ampthill Town 2nds; Ickwell 2nds v Cople Argus.
Third Division: Southill Park 2nds v Blunham 2nds; Langford v Sharnbrook 2nds; Harrold v Luton Town & Indians 3rds; Kempston Sports v Pavenham & Felmersham.
Fourth Division: Sandy v Henlow 2nds; Offley & Stopsley v Biggleswade 2nds; Aspley Guise v Pilgrims Oakley; Dunstable Town 3rds v Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds.
Fifith Division: Flitwick 3rds v Bedford; Ampthill Town 3rds v Harrold 2nds; Cople Argus 2nds v Ickleford.
Development Division: Biggleswade Development XI v Bedford Development XI.