What match will you be watching?
East Beds Senior Shield – Semi-Final: Eaton Socon v Ampthill Town (6.15pm).
SATURDAY, JULY 2
SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE
Division One: Hitchin v Ampthill Town; Flitwick v Chorleywood.
Division Three: Eversholt v Harpenden III.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Four: Potton Town v Sawbridgeworth II; Clifton v Dunstable II; Ampthill Town II v St Albans West Indian.
Division Six: Hoddesdon II v Flitwick II.
Division Seven: Tewin v Eversholt II.
Division 11: Letchworth V v Potton Town II.
Division 13: Potters Bar V v Flitwick III.
TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE
Division One: Ickwell v St Ives Town.
Division Two: Cambridge NCI v Waresley.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Waresley 2nds v Old Eastonians.
Division Two: Bharat Sports v Blunham; Southill Park v Cople Argus; Biggleswade v AK XI.
Division Three: Buckden v Blunham 2nds; Eaton Socon 2nds v Ickwell 2nds.
Development Division: Waresley Development XI v Alconbury Development XI.
MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSaturday League One: Luton Cricketers v Dallow Chargers; Old Warden v Langford; Shefford v Luton Caribbeans.
Saturday League Two: Kempston Methodists v Steppingley; Weston 2nds v Ampthill Town 3rds.
Saturday League Three: Blunham 4ths v Blunham 3rds; Caldecote v Bedford; Great Barfordv Ampthill Town 4ths.
BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bedford Park v Bedford Pakistanis; GGSG v Bedford Ambassadors; Lidlington v Azad Kashmir; Queens Park v Westfield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFirst Division: Bedford Indkans v Aryans; Bedford West Indians (bye); Brickhill v GNG; Westfield 2nds v Mowsbury Park.
Second Division: Bedford Hospital Wanderers v Pilgrims Oakley 2nds; Bedford Lions v Wilden 2nds; Bedford Park 2nds v Newnham; Riseley v Prime Ministers.
SUNDAY, JULY 3
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Premier Division: Lutonian v Henlow; Southill Park v Flitwick; Biggleswade v Luton Town & Indians; Ampthill Town v Leighton Buzzard Town.
First Division: Potton Town v Kempston Hammers; Waresley v Sharnbrook; Eversholt v Lutonian 2nd; Blunham v Ickwell.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSecond Division: Eggington Foresters v Hexton; Flitwick 2nds v Clifton; Luton Town & Indians 2nds v Caldecote; Ickwell 2nds v Ampthill Town 2nds.
Third Division: Sharnbrook 2nds v Southill Park 2nds; Langford v Luton Town & Indians 3rds; Harrold v Kempston Sports.
Fourth Division: Henlow 2nds v Eggington Foresters 2nds; Offley & Stopsley v Sandy; Aspley Guise v Biggleswade 2nds; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Pilgrims Oakley.
Fifth Division: Clifton 2nds v Flitwick 3rds; Ickleford v Harrold 2nds; Bedford v Ampthill Town 3rds.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDevelopment Division: Ampthill Town 4th v Blunham 3rds; Biggleswade Development XI v Bedford; Flitwick vs Potton Town 2nds; Leighton Buzzard Town v Elstow Development.
MONDAY, JULY 4
East Beds Senior Shield – Semi-Final: Potton Town v Waresley (at The Hollow).
TUESDAY, JULY 5
Bedford Hospital Cup – Semi-Final: Bedford Pakistanis v Blunham (at Bedford Park 6pm).
THURSDAY, JULY 7
Bedford Hospital Cup – Semi-Final:
Westfield v Queens Park (at Bedford Park 6pm).
FRIDAY, JULY 8
Heritage Cup Final: Ickwell v Potton Town (at The Hollow, 6pm).
TUESDAY, JULY 12
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBedford & District League Cup – Semi-Final: Queens Park v Mowsbury Park or Bedford Hospital Wanderers.
THURSDAY, JULY 14
Bedford & District League Cup – Semi-Final: Westfield v GNG or Bedford Pakistanis.
FRIDAY, JULY 21
Bedford Hospital Cup Final: To be played at Ickwell CC (6pm start).
THURSDAY, JULY 28
Bedford & District League Cup Final: Bedford Park, 6pm.