This weekend’s football fixtures
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bideford v Arlesey Town.
Division One Central: Godalming v Biggleswade Town.
SML MOLTEN SPARTAN LEAGUE
Premier Division: St Margaretsbury v Biggleswade United.
Division One: Bedford v London Lions; Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United; Southall v Langford.
Reserve Division One: Langford Res v Kent Athletic Res; Stotfold Res v Hadley Res.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdReserve Division Two: Biggleswade United Res v Buckingham Athletic Res; Wodson Park Res v Ampthill Town Res.
CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES
UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division One: Potton v Northampton Spencer
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Jubilee Cup: Marabese Ceramics v Bromham United; Oakley Sports M&DH Res v Goldington; St Joseph’s Saturday Res v Cranfield United Res; Westoning v Queens Park Crescents.
Watson Shield: Westoning Res v Kempston Hammers Sports; Wilshmastead Res v Sandy Res.
Premier Division: AFC Biggleswade v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Arlesey Town Res v Marston Shelton Res; Bedford Hatters v Renhold United; Bedford SA v Wilshamstead; Ickwell & Old Warden v Oakley Sports M&DH; Lidlington United Sports v Flitwick Town; Shefford Town & Campton v Caldecote.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One: AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Caldecote Res v Elstow Abbey; Leighton United v Brickhill Tigers; Luton Boys v Henlow; Sandy v Pavenham; Shillington v Kings AFC.
Division Two: Stopsley Park v Sundon Park Rangers Sat; Woburn Athletic v Eastcotts AFC.
Division Three: Bedford Park Rangers v Dunton; Great Barford v Clifton; Renhold United Res v Riseley Sports; Royal Oak Kempston v Potton Town; Stevington v Ickwell & Old Warden Res.
Division Four: Caldecote A v Dinamo Flitwick; Dunton Res v Wootton Village; Flitwick Town Res v Elstow Abbey Res; Kempston Athletic v Clifton Res; Kempston Con Club Sports v Shefford Town & Campton A; Marston Shelton Rovers Res v Bedford Panthers.
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdM&DH Insurance Services Limited Premier Division: Constant & Co Athletic v Caldecote Young Boys; Haynes v Stoke Hammond SC; Oakley v Atletico Europa; Old Hastingsburians v Sharnbrook Casuals; Supreme Spartans v Queensmen.
Britannia Harrison Rowley Movers, Shippers, Storers First Division: Dunton Sunday v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Eagle Heating v Kempston Sunday; Harrold & Carlton v Wootton Wanderers; Mowsbury Athletic v Newtown Rangers; Renhold v Esquires.
Dearden Trophies Second Division: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Bedford Allsters; Mile Road Casuals v Cranfield United Sunday; Stewartby v Flitwick Eagles Sunday.
Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Bedford Cupids v Meltis Rangers; Fox & Hounds Clapham v Oakley Res; Marston Reds v Goldington Rgrs; Westoning Gijon RC v Shillington Pirates.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdModplan Preservation Fourth Division: A F Mato v Oakley Wanderers; Alfa GB v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Bedford Albion v Blackbirds Flitwick; Sandy Titans v AFC Henlow; Sir William Peel Sandy v Wells Stars.
The House Of Hair Fifth Division: AFC Flitwick v Avenue Athletic; Clippers v Kempston Hammers Reserves; PHT United v BLT United; Salento United v Roxton; Thurleigh Athletic v Woodlands Park; Toddington Rovers v BMC United
John Bailey U21 Division: AFC Biggleswade v Barton Rovers B; Brickhill Wanderers v Shefford Saints; Houghton Athletic v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Leighton United v Barton Rovers A.